Abstract Submissions: Spring 2015 National Meeting (Denver, CO)

Call for Papers for the Fall 2015 National Meeting (Boston) opens mid-January 2015.

The following table lists abstract submission deadlines for the Spring 2015 National Meeting in Denver, Colorado. Select a Division or Committee name to see a list of symposia for that programming unit.

Submission Deadlines and Program Chairs by Division and Committee

Division/Committee Name Deadline Program Chair(s) Preprint Template
[PRES] Presidential Events
Friday, 11/7 Diane Grob Schmidt  
[MPPG] Multidisciplinary Program Planning Group
Wednesday, 11/7 Robert Weber  
[AGFD] Division of Agricultural and Food Chemistry

Monday, 11/3

Kathryn Deibler  
[ANYL] Division of Analytical Chemistry

Monday, 10/20

Douglas Duckworth

 
[BIOL] Division of Biological Chemistry

Tuesday, 11/4

Craig Crews

Vahe Bandarian

 
[BIOT] Division of Biochemical Technology

Monday, 10/27

Matt Lazzara

Anne Kantardjieff

 
[BMGT] Division of Business Development and Management
Monday, 11/10

Kara Allen

Janet Bryant

 
[CARB] Division of Carbohydrate Chemistry

Friday, 11/7

Eriks Rozners

 
[CATL] Division of Catalysis Science and Technology

Sunday, 10/26

Viviane Schwartz

 
[CELL] Division of Cellulose and Renewable Materials

Monday, 10/27

Charles Frazier

 
[CHAL] Division of Chemistry and the Law

Friday, 11/14

Krista Bianco

Justin Hasford

 
[CHAS] Division of Chemical Health and Safety

Monday, 10/27

Debbie Decker

Joseph Pickel

Frankie Wood-Black

 
[CHED] Division of Chemical Education

Monday, 11/3

Wayne Jones

Anderson Marsh

Irvin Levy

 
[CINF] Division of Chemical Information

Friday, 10/24

Erin Bolstad
 
[CMA] Committee on Minority Affairs

Monday, 10/27

Jerry Sarquis

 
[COLL] Division of Colloid and Surface Chemistry

Monday, 10/27

Ramanathan Nagarajan  
[COMP] Division of Computers in Chemistry

Wednesday, 10/29

Scott Wildman

Emilio Esposito

 
[COMSCI] Committee on Science
Monday, 11/3
Debbie C. Crans  
[ENFL] Division of Energy and Fuels

Monday, 11/3

Alissa Park template
[ENVR] Division of Environmental Chemistry

Monday, 10/27

Souhail Al-Abed

 
[FLUO] Division of Fluorine Chemistry
Monday, 11/3 Viacheslav Petrov  
[GEOC] Division of Geochemistry

Thursday, 10/30

Sebastien Kerisit  
[HIST] Division of the History of Chemistry

Monday, 11/3

Seth Rasmussen

 
[I&EC] Division of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry

Saturday, 10/25

Peter Smith

Mary Moore

 
[IAC] International Activities Committee
Monday, 11/3 H N Cheng  
[INOR] Division of Inorganic Chemistry

Monday, 10/20

Stephen Koch

Nora Radu

 
[MEDI] Division of Medicinal Chemistry

Friday, 10/31

Wendy Young

 
[NUCL] Division of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology

Monday, 10/27

Jenifer Braley

David Hobart

 
[ORGN] Division of Organic Chemistry

Friday, 10/24

Matt McIntosh

Richard Broene

 
[PHYS] Division of Physical Chemistry

Friday, 10/24

Edwin Sibert
 
[PMSE] Division of Polymeric Materials Science and Engineering

Monday, 10/20

Qinghuang Lin

Matthew Becker

Christopher Stafford

Andy Tsou

template
[POLY] Division of Polymer Chemistry

Thursday, 10/23

Timothy White

Dylan Boday

Malika Jeffries-El

 
[PROF] Division of Professional Relations

Monday, 11/10

R. Daniel Libby
 
[SCHB] Division of Small Chemical Businesses

Wednesday, 10/29

Joseph Sabol
 
[SOCED] Society Committee on Education
Monday, 10/27
Daniel Swartling  
[WCC] Women Chemists Committee

Wednesday, 11/5

Amy Debaillie

Kimberly Woznack

 
[YCC] Younger Chemists Committee
Monday, 11/3

Taina Matos

Alexander Gavrilenko